Staff List


Principal: Jenn Withee, 303-982-9920, [email protected]

Dean of Students: Zach Amstutz, 303-982-4780, [email protected]

Business Manager & Enrollment: Jennifer Seltz, 303-982-8312, [email protected]

Administration
 
Name Position Email  Voicemail
Dial
303-982-
Jenn Withee Principal [email protected] 9920
Zach Amstutz Dean of Students [email protected] 4780
Kristin Merriman                                          Innovation Instructional Coach [email protected] 0872
Office  
Jennifer Seltz Business Manager [email protected] 8312
Lynette Huntley School Secretary [email protected] 9574
Anna Le Health Aide [email protected]  
Teachers  
Rachelle Smyth Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 8304
Renee Thompson Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 3946
Maddie DeMaio 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]  
Mindy Hayes 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 4966
Sarah Lundie 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 2628
Kaylee Hudson 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 3945
Kristalina Rowley 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 8287
Dawn Axelson 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 1653
Paul Turner 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 8334
Shannon Hahn 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] 8283
Bre Peterson 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] 7346
Diane Bishop 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 8345
Caitlin Corenblith 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]  
Stephanie Franco     ESL Teacher [email protected] 6116
Hattie Plumb Long Term Guest Teacher for Mrs. Hahn [email protected]  
Annie Rowley Reading Tutor [email protected]  
 Student Support Team  
Brandi Jakubiec Learning Specialist [email protected] 8372
Erin Sheftel Learning Specialist [email protected] 2756
Michelle Colaizzi Social Emotional
Learning Specialist
[email protected] 2103
Carrie Brannon School Psychologist [email protected] 2798
Cinda Knackstedt Speech Therapist [email protected]  
Becky Branham Occupational Therapist [email protected] 3456
Annie Nolan District Nurse [email protected]
       
Art/Music/Physical Education/Library  
Stacey Kimbrough Art Teacher [email protected] 9368
Stacey Waltzman Art Teacher [email protected]  
Richard Williams Music Teacher [email protected] 8359
Elizabeth Miner Physical Education Teacher [email protected] 8207
Jen Hollis Digital Teacher Librarian [email protected] 1666
Chris Hunt 5th Grade Band Teacher [email protected] 8061
Kirsten Miller 5th Grade Orchestra Teacher [email protected] 0556
Education Support Professionals  
Julie Borja Kinder Independence Support Professional [email protected]  
Jana Cook Education Support Professional [email protected]  
Allan Gonzales Education Support Professional [email protected]  
Karyl Huntley 2nd Independence Support Professional [email protected]  
Chase Jurgaitis 1st Independence Support Professional [email protected]  
Sina Mills Special Education Support Professional [email protected]  
Danielle Peterson Library Support Professional [email protected]  
Tacy Sobeck 5th Independence Support Professional [email protected]  
       
Metro Resident Student Teachers  
Alexandra Beaubien 1st Grade Hayes    
Madison Colpitts Kindergarten Smyth    
Natalie Kuroda 3rd Grade Axelson    
Shannon Patrick 4th Grade Hahn    
Hope Rippy 4th Grade Peterson    
       
Cafeteria & Facilities  
Wafa Yako Food Services Manager [email protected]
Luke Tran Facilities Manager [email protected] 303-982-8301
Danette Maes Evening Custodian [email protected]  

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.